Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3462,701
Zell Am SeeAustria 280174
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5921,611
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0444,999
ZhengzhouChina 7,9754,955
ZhijiangChina 8,2495,126
ZagrebCroatia 12376
ZugspitzeGermany 380236
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 972604
ZahedanIran 4,3702,716
ZanjanIran 2,9661,843
ZacatecasMexico 10,1556,311
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2014,475
ZinderNiger 3,5312,194
ZhobPakistan 4,9203,058
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7966,709
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7986,710
ZamoscPoland 882548
Zielona GoraPoland 755469
ZigalovoRussia 6,0963,788
ZiganskRussia 6,2023,854
ZyryankaRussia 7,1244,427
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,325823
ZurichSwitzerland 532330
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2143,861
ZonguldakTurkey 1,441895
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,578981
ZitomirUkraine 1,189739
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,416880
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,427887
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4615,879
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8084,852
ZambeziZambia 6,5824,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -