Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4841,544
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8351,762
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
YaoundeCameroon 4,6072,863
YokoCameroon 4,4112,741
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1243,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2254,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7174,796
YanjiChina 8,2945,154
YichangChina 8,1175,044
YinchuanChina 7,1994,474
YiningChina 5,1253,185
YariguiesColombia 9,3385,803
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1365,056
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1155,043
YazdIran 3,7002,299
YakushimaJapan 9,4185,853
YamagataJapan 9,2645,757
YamaguchiJapan 9,1415,680
YokkaichiJapan 9,3645,819
YokohamaJapan 9,4845,893
YonagoJapan 9,1395,679
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4205,854
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7207,283
YeMyanmar 8,2835,147
YolaNigeria 4,0012,487
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8725,513
YurimaguasPeru 10,5356,547
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3882,105
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5815,332
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9145,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1425,059
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6455,372
York, PaUsa 7,1064,416
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2594,511
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9666,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -