Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9129,888
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3616,438
WilliamtownAustralia 16,11610,015
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7689,177
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2468,231
WoomeraAustralia 14,8389,220
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6813,530
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8484,877
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9274,926
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3334,557
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5724,705
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7564,819
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5565,317
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6157,839
WajimaJapan 9,1635,694
WakamatsuJapan 9,3125,787
WakayamaJapan 9,3485,809
WakkanaiJapan 8,6775,392
WajirKenya 5,4303,375
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5674,702
WindhoekNamibia 7,5364,683
WaihiNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,40311,436
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,36011,409
WaimateNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,40111,434
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,42411,449
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,270
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,36411,411
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,30811,377
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,35111,404
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,289
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,19411,306
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,09511,244
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,19811,309
WintonNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,235
WarsawPoland 903561
WroclawPoland 680423
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4845,272
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8502,393
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0071,869
WauSudan 4,3592,709
WaddingtonUk 1,416880
Waco, TxUsa 9,0635,632
Wake IslandUsa 12,3077,648
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6125,352
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8914,904
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8785,517
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Warren, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Warren, PaUsa 7,1004,412
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1884,467
Washington, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Washington, InUsa 7,8304,866
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4095,226
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9524,941
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6514,754
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4604,636
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1105,040
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5025,283
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6465,373
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3714,580
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0394,374
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2945,154
West Point, GaUsa 8,1565,068
West Point, NyUsa 6,8374,249
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6924,780
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9455,559
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5765,329
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7185,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9314,307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0154,359
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0304,990
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0394,374
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0364,372
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5744,706
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5354,682
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3425,805
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5475,933
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -