Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 652405
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7477,300
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4897,139
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9017,395
ViennaAustria 365227
VitebskBelarus 1,569975
VassourasBrazil 9,5515,935
VicosaBrazil 9,3535,812
VitoriaBrazil 9,1605,692
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7115,413
VarnaBulgaria 1,078670
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6204,114
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7575,442
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9404,934
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9034,911
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8195,480
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8585,504
ValdiviaChile 12,8717,998
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7847,944
VallenarChile 11,8757,379
ValparaisoChile 12,2387,605
VanguardiaColombia 9,5475,933
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9186,163
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,370852
VestervigDenmark 1,364848
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1555,067
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1725,078
VilsandiEstonia 1,547961
VaasaFinland 2,0381,267
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9781,850
VeravalIndia 5,7113,549
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9564,323
ValentiaIreland 1,9721,225
VeniceItaly 187116
VeronaItaly 300187
VicenzaItaly 251156
Vigna Di ValleItaly 397247
ViterboItaly 370230
VolterraItaly 363226
VientianeLaos 8,4405,245
VarenaLithuania 1,231765
VilniusLithuania 1,286799
VeracruzMexico 10,0356,236
VlissingenNetherlands 1,076668
VaernesNorway 2,0481,273
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8921,176
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9431,829
VillarricaParaguay 10,6636,626
Vrfu OmuRomania 841523
VanavaraRussia 5,6583,516
VasileviciRussia 1,358844
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6651,035
VerhojanskRussia 6,4774,025
ViljujskRussia 6,3313,934
VitimRussia 6,2093,858
Vize IslandRussia 4,5362,819
VladivostokRussia 8,4025,221
VolgogradRussia 2,2831,419
VologdaRussia 2,3041,431
VoronezRussia 1,9391,205
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0564,385
VytegraRussia 2,2621,406
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8524,258
ValenciaSpain 1,395867
ValladolidSpain 1,6161,004
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8961,178
VisbySweden 1,412878
VanTurkey 2,4731,537
ValleyUk 1,6541,028
VinnitsaUkraine 1,141709
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7676,069
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3195,169
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0855,645
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1275,050
Vevay, InUsa 7,7264,801
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5985,343
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6934,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -