Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5678,431
UaupesBrazil 9,3545,813
UbatubaBrazil 9,7316,047
UberabaBrazil 9,5905,959
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2744,520
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5813,468
UpernavikGreenland 4,6452,886
UummannaqGreenland 4,4972,795
UdineItaly 15294
Ustica IslandItaly 729453
UenoJapan 9,3555,814
UnzendakeJapan 9,1935,713
UrakawaJapan 9,0245,608
UshibukaJapan 9,2245,732
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3945,838
UwajimaJapan 9,2855,770
UkmergeLithuania 1,329826
UtenaLithuania 1,383859
UlaangomMongolia 5,5743,464
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6094,107
UlgiiMongolia 5,4773,403
UliastaiMongolia 5,9903,722
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5893,473
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8774,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8255,484
UfaRussia 3,0761,911
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5982,857
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4073,982
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0344,992
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3903,971
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1891,982
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3505,189
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0794,399
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2354,496
Umm BeninSudan 4,0062,490
UmeƄSweden 2,1051,308
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8255,484
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5035,284
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2755,142
UrfaTurkey 2,1931,363
UsakTurkey 1,411877
Uman’Ukraine 1,242772
UzgorodUkraine 692430
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2934,532
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -