Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5602,834
TiranaAlbania 592368
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6251,632
TebessaAlgeria 1,219757
TimimounAlgeria 2,1751,352
TindoufAlgeria 2,8031,742
TouggourtAlgeria 1,535954
TrelewArgentina 12,6017,830
TucumanArgentina 11,3547,056
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8348,597
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8338,596
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7358,535
TibooburraAustralia 15,1359,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7699,178
TshaneBotswana 7,7274,802
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8545,502
TarauacaBrazil 10,2986,399
TauaBrazil 7,8864,900
TefeBrazil 9,4475,871
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0115,600
TeresinaBrazil 7,9704,953
TiriosBrazil 8,3255,173
TorresBrazil 10,5326,544
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9224,923
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9296,170
TriunfoBrazil 7,8984,908
TucuruiBrazil 8,3465,186
TuriacuBrazil 7,8654,887
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0073,733
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9354,931
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4354,620
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3594,573
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1444,439
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2704,518
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0134,358
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0254,365
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9064,291
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6193,492
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7597,928
TaiyuanChina 7,6874,777
TaoyuanChina 9,2505,748
TengchongChina 7,5924,718
TønderDenmark 1,162722
TylstrupDenmark 1,376855
TystofteDenmark 1,146712
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2555,130
TahrirEgypt 2,1311,324
TantaEgypt 2,1361,327
TallinEstonia 1,7161,066
TartuEstonia 1,6611,032
TampereFinland 1,9061,184
TurkuFinland 1,7781,105
ToulonFrance 737458
ToulouseFrance 1,071666
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,19810,687
TchibanGabon 5,3523,326
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4591,528
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 790491
TamaleGhana 4,2462,639
ThessalonikiGreece 849527
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,064661
TimehriGuyana 8,1625,072
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8106,096
TelaHonduras 9,6966,025
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1814,462
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1814,462
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6817,259
TabrizIran 2,7211,691
TeheranIran 3,2422,015
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2751,414
Taranto, PugliaItaly 562350
TarvisioItaly 172107
TermoliItaly 353219
TorinoItaly 547340
Torino/ CaselleItaly 552343
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 827514
TrevicoItaly 460286
TrevisoItaly 204127
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9358
Turin, PiedmontItaly 552343
TabouIvory Coast 5,0133,115
TadotsuJapan 9,2635,756
TakadaJapan 9,2615,755
TakamatsuJapan 9,2775,765
TakayamaJapan 9,2925,774
TanegashimaJapan 9,4095,847
TatenoJapan 9,4525,874
TateyamaJapan 9,5365,926
TokushimaJapan 9,3285,797
TokyoJapan 9,4685,883
TomakomaiJapan 8,9265,547
TottoriJapan 9,1865,708
ToyamaJapan 9,2405,742
ToyookaJapan 9,2145,726
TsuJapan 9,3795,828
TsurugaJapan 9,2725,762
TsuyamaJapan 9,2105,723
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6412,263
TripoliLebanon 2,1501,336
TobrukLibya 1,6811,045
TripoliLibya 1,396868
TelsiaiLithuania 1,315817
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8624,886
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4625,259
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1715,077
ThyoloMalawi 7,1264,428
TawauMalaysia 10,6946,646
TessalitMali 3,0491,894
TimbuktuMali 3,5632,214
TombMali 3,5682,217
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8192,373
TacubayaMexico 10,2226,352
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8956,149
TarialanMongolia 6,2113,859
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0213,742
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3033,916
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7384,187
TangierMorocco 2,0261,259
TarfayaMorocco 3,1031,928
TazaMorocco 2,0021,244
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8024,848
TaungooMyanmar 7,8964,907
ThandweMyanmar 7,7654,825
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,36610,170
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,04011,210
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,38811,426
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,32011,384
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,26711,352
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
TemukaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
TimaruNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,14011,272
TahouaNiger 3,4812,163
TillaberyNiger 3,6622,276
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7145,415
TromsoNorway 2,7361,700
TrondheimNorway 2,0471,272
ThumraitOman 4,7472,950
TacnaPeru 11,0376,859
TarapotoPeru 10,6036,589
TrujilloPeru 10,9416,799
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6606,624
TorunPoland 920572
TimisoaraRomania 516320
TambovRussia 2,1051,308
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9832,475
TaraRussia 4,2212,623
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3342,693
TermezRussia 4,4072,738
TernejRussia 8,4775,267
TobolskRussia 3,8442,389
TomskRussia 4,8583,019
Tot’MaRussia 2,4791,540
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2532,022
TuapseRussia 1,9241,196
TuraRussia 5,3923,350
TurukhanskRussia 4,7952,979
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5332,196
TortosaSpain 1,250777
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5024,662
TokerSudan 3,6562,272
TartousSyria 2,1261,321
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2725,761
TaboraTanzania 5,8713,649
TakThailand 8,2575,131
TrangThailand 9,0185,604
TabligboTogo 4,4762,781
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5365,926
TunisTunisia 999621
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1551,961
TireeUk 1,9571,216
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,581982
TernopilUkraine 957595
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1486,927
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1495,064
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9894,964
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2235,110
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3045,160
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3705,201
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5824,090
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Temple, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7985,467
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4355,242
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1235,669
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9494,318
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0075,597
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9544,321
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8136,098
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6025,345
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3125,165
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5014,661
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3582,708
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3485,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -