Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3152,682
ShkoderAlbania 517321
SkikdaAlgeria 1,129701
SaltaArgentina 11,2196,971
San AntonioArgentina 12,4137,714
San LuisArgentina 11,9317,414
San RafaelArgentina 12,1697,562
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0437,484
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3647,062
SarmientoArgentina 13,0078,082
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13410,026
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,13110,024
SalzburgAustria 321199
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6501,647
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8601,777
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7881,733
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7712,343
SaveBenin 4,2942,668
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4906,519
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 329205
SalvadorBrazil 8,3875,212
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8126,719
SantaremBrazil 8,6085,349
SantosBrazil 9,8516,122
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7846,080
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7555,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8054,850
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4536,496
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7896,704
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6085,971
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9845,583
São PauloBrazil 9,8326,110
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7166,038
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2126,346
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2665,136
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2915,152
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3285,796
SobralBrazil 7,6804,772
SoureBrazil 8,0104,977
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6035,346
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1086,903
SurubimBrazil 7,7404,810
SadovoBulgaria 889552
SandanskiBulgaria 800497
SofiaBulgaria 749466
SiemreapCambodia 8,8935,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6993,541
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2505,127
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0243,743
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6185,355
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8863,658
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8334,868
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5873,472
Scott, SkCanada 7,9074,914
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7803,592
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9013,667
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4003,977
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1164,422
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2814,525
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8804,897
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3653,334
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8243,619
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0384,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0444,998
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5833,469
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2912,045
SalCape Verde 4,7112,927
SantiagoChile 12,2477,610
SewellChile 12,2677,623
ShanghaiChina 8,7655,447
ShantouChina 9,0665,634
ShenyangChina 8,0515,003
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5135,911
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0505,623
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9046,154
SibenikCroatia 186115
SplitCroatia 230143
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,125699
StudsgårdDenmark 1,280795
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1175,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0655,012
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1205,046
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1545,067
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1635,073
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2245,111
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0715,015
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1375,056
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1845,086
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1515,065
San GabrielEcuador 10,1576,312
SalloumEgypt 1,7671,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0121,250
SohagEgypt 2,5631,593
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5011,554
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9856,205
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8097,959
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5661,594
StrasbourgFrance 656407
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8754,893
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9164,919
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1071,309
SchleswigGermany 1,104686
StuttgartGermany 579360
SamosGreece 1,312815
Skiros IslandGreece 1,061659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,338832
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4342,756
SiguiriGuinea 4,3832,724
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8676,132
SzegedHungary 436271
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 277172
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1661,968
SagarIndia 6,1523,823
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1723,214
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9368,038
SemnanIran 3,4112,120
ShahroudIran 3,4862,166
ShirazIran 3,7282,317
ShannonIreland 1,9061,184
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 570355
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 398247
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 666414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 392244
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 703437
Scuro MountainItaly 664413
SigonellaItaly 863536
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9063,049
SagaJapan 9,1495,686
SaigoJapan 9,0735,638
SakaiJapan 9,1245,670
SakataJapan 9,1795,704
SapporoJapan 8,8755,515
SaseboJapan 9,1245,670
SendaiJapan 9,2915,774
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3575,815
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1285,672
ShinjoJapan 9,2175,727
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4505,872
ShirakawaJapan 9,3595,816
ShizuokaJapan 9,4595,878
SumotoJapan 9,3245,794
SuttsuJapan 8,8475,498
SuwaJapan 9,3485,809
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8297,972
SavannakhetLaos 8,7085,411
SiauliaiLithuania 1,342834
SiluteLithuania 1,229763
SkopjeMacedonia 663412
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5144,669
SalimaMalawi 6,8514,257
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5776,573
SibuMalaysia 10,3816,451
SanMali 3,9912,480
SegouMali 4,0432,513
SikassoMali 4,2302,629
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2135,103
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2166,348
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5814,090
SainshandMongolia 7,0094,356
SafiMorocco 2,5071,558
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7971,738
SittweMyanmar 7,5274,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6431,021
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6792,286
SaiqOman 4,5782,845
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8062,986
SurOman 4,7562,956
SialkotPakistan 5,2453,259
SibbiPakistan 4,9113,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7866,702
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2026,961
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8136,719
SandomierzPoland 806501
SniezkaPoland 624388
SuwalkiPoland 1,159720
SzczecinPoland 915569
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1701,348
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4272,129
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8494,878
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4275,237
Satu MareRomania 691430
SibiuRomania 735457
SulinaRomania 1,179733
SadrinskRussia 3,5732,220
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9441,208
SalekhardRussia 3,8442,389
SaratovRussia 2,4011,492
SejmcanRussia 7,4284,616
SelagoncyRussia 5,8933,662
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9565,565
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1264,428
SmolenskRussia 1,6291,012
SociRussia 1,9921,238
SortovalaRussia 2,1111,312
SuntarRussia 6,2733,898
SurgutRussia 4,1272,565
SverdlovskRussia 3,3882,106
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9521,834
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6544,757
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0413,133
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8614,263
SingaporeSingapore 9,8446,117
SliacSlovakia 514319
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5905,338
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2325,115
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7011,057
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,347837
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,480920
SevilleSpain 1,9181,192
SennarSudan 3,9432,450
ShambatSudan 3,6802,287
ShendiSudan 3,6152,246
StenseleSweden 2,2171,378
StockholmSweden 1,593990
StorlienSweden 2,0231,257
SundsvallSweden 1,9381,204
SantisSwitzerland 473294
SongeaTanzania 6,5554,073
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6215,357
SongkhlaThailand 9,1225,668
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5195,294
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8555,503
SurinThailand 8,7495,437
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1012,549
SokodeTogo 4,2282,627
SfaxTunisia 1,211753
SousseTunisia 1,095680
SamsunTurkey 1,7971,117
SiirtTurkey 2,3931,487
SivasTurkey 1,9201,193
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9712,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6561,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0341,264
SarataUkraine 1,167725
SarnyUkraine 1,112691
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,527949
SumyUkraine 1,608999
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2492,641
SaltoUruguay 11,2316,979
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7316,047
Safford, AzUsa 9,6916,022
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4854,030
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3305,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0615,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8654,887
Salem, InUsa 7,7664,826
Salem, OrUsa 9,1695,698
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0855,645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2875,771
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3175,789
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0866,268
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8566,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8494,877
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5764,708
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1224,425
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9604,947
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7535,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7664,826
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8815,519
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8955,527
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7345,427
Selma, AlUsa 8,3685,200
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Seymour, InUsa 7,7664,826
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4865,273
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7815,457
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1275,050
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0515,003
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5854,713
Southport, NcUsa 7,6004,722
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4424,625
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1455,061
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6044,726
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3675,199
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6295,362
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7474,814
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0605,009
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3994,598
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8374,249
State College, PaUsa 7,1094,417
State University, MsUsa 8,4235,234
State University, NmUsa 9,6155,975
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8555,502
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7806,077
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0414,997
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6664,143
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5845,334
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8234,861
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9475,560
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2025,097
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8374,249
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2592,646
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1675,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7695,449
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5355,304
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0981,925
SocotraYemen 5,1703,213
SenangaZambia 6,8674,267
SerenjeZambia 6,6794,151
SeshekeZambia 7,0324,370
SolweziZambia 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -