Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4457,112
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1626,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7767,318
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4178,338
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9816,824
RosarioArgentina 11,5327,166
RichmondAustralia 16,0829,994
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3649,547
RecifeBrazil 7,7094,791
RemansoBrazil 8,3195,170
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2126,346
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5665,944
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2596,375
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6335,986
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3084,542
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8854,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8894,902
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2523,885
RuoqiangChina 5,8883,659
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2035,719
RandersDenmark 1,296805
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2615,133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0755,018
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7359,156
RumipambaEcuador 10,3466,429
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4661,533
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5831,605
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3421,456
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8424,873
RostockGermany 1,020634
RhodesGreece 1,486924
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9821,853
ReykhólarIceland 3,1631,965
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0851,917
RamsarIran 3,1251,942
RashtIran 3,0211,877
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7241,071
RadicofaniItaly 345214
Resia PassItaly 368228
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 208130
RivoltoItaly 15798
Rolle PassItaly 259161
RomeItaly 399248
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 424263
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12175
RumoiJapan 8,8085,474
RigaLatvia 1,456905
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,283798
RodriguesMauritius 8,7305,425
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9803,716
RabatMorocco 2,2051,370
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0354,993
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0334,371
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,25211,342
RangioraNew Zealand 18,24511,338
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,30411,374
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,03811,209
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,20911,315
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,43411,455
RivasNicaragua 9,9186,163
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1163,179
RebolyRussia 2,3071,433
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9381,204
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6622,275
RagaSudan 4,2152,619
RashadSudan 4,0152,495
RenkSudan 4,0942,544
RumbekSudan 4,5052,799
RanongThailand 8,7475,436
Roi EtThailand 8,6715,388
RizeTurkey 2,1361,327
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0192,498
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,201746
RomnyUkraine 1,523946
RovnoUkraine 1,042648
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2602,647
RochaUruguay 11,2486,990
Racine, WiUsa 7,5984,722
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5194,672
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3575,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3585,194
Reading, PaUsa 7,0114,357
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6035,967
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5595,319
Redding, CaUsa 9,5715,948
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9586,188
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5625,942
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6794,772
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3034,538
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4954,657
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7864,838
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0575,007
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Rockville, InUsa 7,7554,819
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Rome, GaUsa 8,0795,021
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3555,813
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3595,816
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1084,417
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0024,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -