Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,54910,284
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1555,067
ParanaArgentina 11,4227,098
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0346,857
PehuajoArgentina 11,8367,355
PergaminoArgentina 11,5957,206
PigeArgentina 12,0017,458
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6417,234
PosadasArgentina 10,7666,690
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0256,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1417,544
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5037,148
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6717,874
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4262,129
ParakouBenin 4,1482,577
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9494,940
ParacatuBrazil 9,3015,779
ParanaBrazil 8,9625,569
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1276,293
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8036,091
ParintinsBrazil 8,7795,455
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7254,801
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6076,591
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3985,840
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1225,047
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0424,998
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8315,488
PeixeBrazil 8,9685,573
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1895,089
PicosBrazil 8,0525,004
PiraiBrazil 9,5865,957
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3235,794
PompeuBrazil 9,3545,812
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3476,430
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3675,199
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3516,432
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8206,102
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6826,638
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8575,504
PosseBrazil 8,9965,590
PlevenBulgaria 813505
PlovdivBulgaria 875543
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1125,662
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9084,292
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0944,409
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8055,472
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4513,388
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6254,738
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6994,784
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2855,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4765,267
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7174,796
ParronChile 12,3017,644
Puerto AysenChile 13,2158,212
Puerto MonttChile 12,9748,062
Punta ArenasChile 13,5928,446
PingbianChina 8,2115,102
PeralesColombia 9,6465,994
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9115,537
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9586,188
PragueCzech Republic 550342
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3245,172
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1125,041
PoloDominican Republic 8,2845,148
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1035,035
PichilingueEcuador 10,4216,475
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4946,521
PuyoEcuador 10,3346,421
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1661,346
ParisFrance 1,021634
PerpignanFrance 984611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8047,335
Port-GentilGabon 5,1343,190
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1956,957
PotsdamGermany 812504
PatrasGreece 965600
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9923,102
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0822,536
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6634,762
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3435,185
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4625,880
PecsHungary 290180
PambanIndia 7,2904,530
PuneIndia 6,1573,826
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7426,054
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3726,445
PadovaItaly 222138
Paganella MountainItaly 306190
Palermo, SicilyItaly 792492
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 788490
PantelleriaItaly 956594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 347216
PerdasdefoguItaly 747464
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 289180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 306190
PiacenzaItaly 392243
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 380236
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 206128
Ponza IslandItaly 494307
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 511318
Pratica Di MareItaly 431268
PrizziItaly 835519
PakseLaos 8,9055,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2435,744
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4525,252
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4925,277
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1738,186
PodgoricaMontenegro 480298
PatheinMyanmar 7,9254,925
PutaoMyanmar 7,3514,568
PyiMyanmar 7,8084,852
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,21410,076
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,37111,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,10811,253
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5415,929
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5452,824
PohangNorth Korea 8,8605,506
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4005,220
PadidanPakistan 5,1123,176
PanjgurPakistan 4,7892,976
ParachinarPakistan 4,8152,992
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8613,021
PeshawarPakistan 4,9253,061
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9998,699
PilarParaguay 10,8836,763
PiscoPeru 11,1566,933
PiuraPeru 10,8336,731
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5296,543
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3166,411
PoznanPoland 821510
PrzemyslPoland 795494
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8841,171
PortalegrePortugal 1,9281,198
Porto Portugal 1,9351,203
PavelecRussia 2,0021,244
PecoraRussia 3,3842,103
PermRussia 3,1361,949
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5635,321
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2401,392
PjatigorskRussia 2,2351,389
PoronajskRussia 8,3925,215
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8201,131
Providenja BayRussia 7,8144,856
PskovRussia 1,6871,048
PodorSenegal 4,2012,611
PopradSlovakia 603375
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8705,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0024,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,162722
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4374,621
Port SudanSudan 3,5192,187
ParamariboSuriname 7,9754,956
PiteňSweden 2,2781,416
PalmyraSyria 2,3221,443
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,61710,326
PhetchabunThailand 8,4475,249
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3525,190
PhraeThailand 8,2425,121
PhuketThailand 8,8945,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8675,510
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6475,373
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6975,404
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0825,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,515942
PoltavaUkraine 1,568975
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2486,989
PradoUruguay 11,3957,081
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3327,042
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Pana, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Paoli, InUsa 7,7664,826
Paris, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6964,782
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6015,345
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7305,425
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8065,472
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5915,339
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9325,550
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4995,281
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Perry, OkUsa 8,6865,398
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9974,348
Philo, OhUsa 7,4364,621
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7596,065
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1835,085
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5205,295
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9954,968
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2834,526
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8374,249
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5574,075
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3155,167
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9195,543
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3255,173
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8675,510
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9044,291
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8675,510
Portage, WiUsa 7,5764,708
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4203,990
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0865,646
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7744,831
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6025,345
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6185,356
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1774,460
Princeton, InUsa 7,9704,952
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6164,111
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9235,545
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9555,565
PetaukeZambia 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -