Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6691,037
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5881,608
OranArgentina 11,0016,836
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4927,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,002
OstendeBelgium 1,101684
ObidosBrazil 8,6285,362
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9602,461
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6644,141
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6644,141
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9158,025
OdenseDenmark 1,175730
OtavaloEcuador 10,2226,352
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,02610,580
OuluFinland 2,2931,425
OroomiehIran 2,6471,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 634394
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5022,798
ObihiroJapan 8,9755,577
OfunatoJapan 9,2585,753
OitaJapan 9,2305,736
OkayamaJapan 9,2395,741
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5475,933
OmaezakiJapan 9,4825,893
OmuJapan 8,8105,475
OnahamaJapan 9,4115,848
OsakaJapan 9,3285,796
OshimaJapan 9,5315,923
OtaruJapan 8,8495,499
OwaseJapan 9,4205,854
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4521,524
OujoaMorocco 1,8221,132
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,32010,142
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,06611,227
OphirNew Zealand 18,05611,220
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,37211,417
OtautauNew Zealand 17,94711,153
OcotalNicaragua 9,7896,083
OrlandNorway 2,0861,296
OsloNorway 1,6641,034
OhotskRussia 7,4794,648
OkhotskRussia 7,4794,648
OlekminskRussia 6,5074,043
OlenekRussia 5,7063,546
OmskRussia 4,1932,606
OnegaRussia 2,5421,579
OrenburgRussia 3,0251,880
OymyakonRussia 7,1324,432
OviedoSpain 1,6461,023
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0051,246
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9361,203
OdessaUkraine 1,251778
OvrucUkraine 1,244773
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8764,894
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3104,542
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0685,635
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4434,625
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7735,452
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8614,885
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9645,570
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1885,088
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8304,866
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Orono, MeUsa 6,2503,884
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5474,690
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8404,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3584,572
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -