Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6472,888
NeuquenArgentina 12,4737,751
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7387,294
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,06410,604
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2168,834
Nowra RanAustralia 16,14110,030
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2129,453
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2255,111
NatitingouBenin 4,0792,534
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4715,885
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2062,614
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4112,741
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2163,241
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4993,417
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9063,670
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2924,531
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8484,877
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8314,245
N’DjamenaChad 3,6732,283
NanchangChina 8,6015,344
NanjingChina 8,5285,299
NanningChina 8,5095,288
NicosiaCyprus 1,9251,196
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,094680
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0765,018
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2655,136
NegeleEthiopia 5,0423,133
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57210,298
NandiFiji 16,57210,298
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9221,194
NancyFrance 753468
NantesFrance 1,273791
NiceFrance 618384
NeustrelitzGermany 917570
NurembergGermany 553344
NurnbergGermany 555345
NaxosGreece 1,265786
NanortalikGreenland 4,1952,607
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1982,609
NordGreenland 4,2102,616
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4972,795
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7122,928
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3733,960
New DelhiIndia 5,7053,545
Naples, CampaniaItaly 477297
NaganoJapan 9,2975,777
NagasakiJapan 9,1695,698
NagoJapan 9,5715,947
NagoyaJapan 9,3645,819
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5865,957
NaraJapan 9,3445,806
NazeJapan 9,5175,914
NemuroJapan 9,0425,619
NiigataJapan 9,2295,735
NikkoJapan 9,3585,815
NobeokaJapan 9,2895,772
NairobiKenya 5,6063,484
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5289,028
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8583,019
NidaLithuania 1,212753
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3304,555
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0725,016
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6124,109
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7524,196
NaraMali 3,9212,436
NioroMali 4,0192,497
NemaMauritania 3,7772,347
NouakchottMauritania 4,1332,568
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,40310,193
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,42711,451
NelsonNew Zealand 18,22711,326
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9076,157
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4412,138
NiameyNiger 3,7172,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5961,613
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9471,831
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7552,333
NawabshahPakistan 5,1713,213
NokkundiPakistan 4,5582,833
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6346,608
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0976,274
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3322,070
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1044,414
NikolaevRussia 1,343835
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9394,934
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5335,302
NizneangarskRussia 6,2763,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7463,571
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4782,162
NovgorodRussia 1,8591,155
NovosibirskRussia 4,7832,972
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5934,719
No. 6Sudan 3,1691,969
NyalaSudan 3,8072,366
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6515,376
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4275,236
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9635,570
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2395,120
NarathiwatThailand 9,2765,764
NigdeTurkey 1,8391,143
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2842,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,534954
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4714,642
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4714,642
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0114,978
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6955,403
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4225,234
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5704,082
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9024,289
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2354,496
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8424,873
New London, WiUsa 7,5314,680
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7275,423
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7455,434
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8654,887
New YorkUsa 6,8374,249
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8464,254
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Newark, NjUsa 6,8694,268
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6045,346
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1565,068
Newport, TnUsa 7,7954,844
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2684,516
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2205,108
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3625,818
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3065,161
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4725,265
Norton, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3864,590
NdolaZambia 6,6194,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -