Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2812,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4292,752
MilianaAlgeria 1,438893
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7174,174
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,18010,055
Malarg EArgentina 12,3177,654
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6787,878
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7287,288
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6057,212
MendozaArgentina 12,0737,502
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0647,497
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1146,906
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0989,382
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,28510,741
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8147,963
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1148,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8429,845
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8609,856
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4399,594
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5319,651
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3238,901
MuharraqBahrain 3,8192,373
MinskBelarus 1,345836
MogilevBelarus 1,474916
MaunBotswana 7,2984,535
MacapaBrazil 8,1335,054
MacauBrazil 7,5554,695
MaceioBrazil 7,9064,913
MachadoBrazil 9,6275,982
ManausBrazil 9,0695,636
MarabaBrazil 8,4425,246
MaringaBrazil 10,1696,319
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5275,299
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8435,495
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2055,099
MonteiroBrazil 7,8324,867
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0605,630
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6684,765
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4005,220
MamfeCameroon 4,4182,745
MarouaCameroon 3,8612,399
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8123,612
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6224,115
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2635,135
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6444,750
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1945,092
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9003,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9913,723
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5074,044
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5324,059
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9384,933
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5794,088
Morden, MbCanada 7,6744,768
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9174,298
MoundouChad 4,0722,530
MatecanaColombia 9,6626,004
MoroniComoros 6,9434,314
MosnovCzech Republic 566352
MarstalDenmark 1,117694
Melville HallDominica 7,7014,785
MichesDominican Republic 8,0454,999
MocaDominican Republic 8,1285,051
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1745,079
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1775,081
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1165,044
MilagroEcuador 10,5116,532
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8831,170
MinyaEgypt 2,3691,472
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6422,884
MassawaEritrea 4,0192,497
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3671,471
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6981,055
MarseilleFrance 778484
MontpellierFrance 870541
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0645,011
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,34010,154
MakokouGabon 4,9633,084
MayumbaGabon 5,4173,366
MitzicGabon 4,9453,073
MkamboGabon 4,9103,051
MoandaGabon 5,1913,226
MouilaGabon 5,2433,258
MagdeburgGermany 806501
MunichGermany 417259
MünsterGermany 917570
MethoniGreece 1,096681
MilosGreece 1,245773
MitiliniGreece 1,191740
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,185737
MacentaGuinea 4,6892,914
MamouGuinea 4,6362,881
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7647,310
MiskolcHungary 563350
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6724,146
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8383,628
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0503,759
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9024,289
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4477,113
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3307,662
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2555,751
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4268,343
MashhadIran 3,8612,399
Malin HeadIreland 1,9201,193
M. CalamitaItaly 438272
Marina Di GinosaItaly 557346
Messina, SicilyItaly 778483
MilanItaly 425264
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 469292
Mount ArgentarioItaly 419261
ManIvory Coast 4,7152,930
MaebashiJapan 9,3655,820
MaizuruJapan 9,2495,747
MakurazakiJapan 9,3205,792
MatsueJapan 9,1225,669
MatsumotoJapan 9,3225,793
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2455,745
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8456,118
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2616,998
MishimaJapan 9,4755,888
MitoJapan 9,4415,867
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5965,963
MiyakoJapan 9,2175,728
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5465,932
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3285,796
MiyazakiJapan 9,3305,798
MombetsuJapan 8,8495,499
MoriokaJapan 9,1735,700
MuroranJapan 8,9265,547
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3785,827
MutsuJapan 9,0315,612
Ma’AnJordan 2,4811,542
MafraqJordan 2,3361,452
MombasaKenya 6,0013,729
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9094,293
MaseruLesotho 8,3835,209
MonroviaLiberia 4,9583,081
MisratahLibya 1,429888
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4804,648
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6294,741
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1295,051
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8714,891
MakhangaMalawi 7,1634,451
MangochiMalawi 6,9444,315
MwmosaMalawi 7,1304,431
MzimbaMalawi 6,6234,115
MzuzuMalawi 6,5884,094
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6375,988
MersingMalaysia 9,7476,057
MiriMalaysia 10,3896,456
MaleMaldives 7,2764,521
MenakaMali 3,4612,151
MoptiMali 3,8392,386
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7578,548
MazatlanMexico 10,3596,437
MeridaMexico 9,4315,861
Mexico CityMexico 10,2226,352
MonterreyMexico 9,7626,066
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3316,420
MaantyMongolia 6,6874,155
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7124,171
MatadMongolia 7,1824,463
MurenMongolia 6,0943,787
MarrakechMorocco 2,4741,538
MeknesMorocco 2,1311,324
MideltMorocco 2,1701,349
MaputoMozambique 8,1095,039
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1794,461
MandalayMyanmar 7,6394,747
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7044,787
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5565,317
MindatMyanmar 7,5174,671
MonywaMyanmar 7,5564,695
MyeikMyanmar 8,5565,317
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4914,655
MaastrichtNetherlands 920572
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,21911,322
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,21211,317
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,26011,347
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,21911,322
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,06311,225
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,26411,350
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8966,149
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9016,153
MagariaNiger 3,6192,249
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5602,212
MaradiNiger 3,5982,236
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7082,304
MakurdiNigeria 4,2052,613
MinnaNigeria 4,0302,504
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7835,458
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3561,464
MajisOman 4,3982,733
MasirahOman 4,8563,017
Muscat  Oman 4,5882,851
MultanPakistan 5,1483,199
MurreePakistan 5,0693,150
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5378,412
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6476,616
MoyobambaPeru 10,6136,595
MactanPhilippines 10,6586,623
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0896,269
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8721,164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0253,123
MagadanRussia 7,7034,786
MahackalaRussia 2,6131,624
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6062,241
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6072,241
MarkovoRussia 7,6194,734
MinusinskRussia 5,3683,336
MogocaRussia 6,9354,310
MoscowRussia 1,9931,239
MurmanskRussia 2,8421,766
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2081,994
MatamSenegal 4,1962,607
MogadishuSomalia 5,6553,514
MadridSpain 1,574978
Madrid (b)Spain 1,586986
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,041647
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8611,157
MelillaSpain 1,8521,151
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,526948
MalakalSudan 4,2802,660
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1235,048
MontreuxSwitzerland 620385
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9844,961
Mae SariangThailand 8,0665,012
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2245,111
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7145,415
MalatyaTurkey 2,0691,286
MersinTurkey 1,9071,185
MuglaTurkey 1,442896
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,529950
ManstonUk 1,202747
MeloUruguay 11,0646,875
MercedesUruguay 11,3837,073
MontevideoUruguay 11,3947,080
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0875,025
Madison, FlUsa 8,1715,078
Madison, InUsa 7,7024,786
Madison, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6614,760
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4395,244
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7274,801
Marion, InUsa 7,6174,733
Marion, NcUsa 7,7284,802
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3044,539
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2434,501
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9614,947
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3455,807
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0024,973
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5305,300
Medford, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0595,008
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3275,174
Mena, ArUsa 8,5845,334
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4595,256
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3865,211
Midland, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Milan, MnUsa 7,8974,907
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9144,918
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2875,150
Milford, DeUsa 7,0404,375
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0204,983
Millen, GaUsa 7,9624,948
Millport, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5644,079
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5894,716
Minden, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7524,817
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8124,854
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6195,356
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5555,316
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8604,884
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8974,907
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3045,160
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1365,677
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9724,332
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4584,634
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7284,802
Moro, OrUsa 9,0835,644
Morris, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7994,847
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2844,527
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9584,945
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3364,559
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4474,006
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0314,990
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4734,644
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6085,349
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5245,297
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8995,530
MaracayVenezuela 8,6045,347
MaturinVenezuela 8,2935,153
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8955,527
MeridaVenezuela 9,0095,598
MagoyeZambia 6,9254,303
MansaZambia 6,4163,987
MbalaZambia 6,2333,873
MfuweZambia 6,7254,179
MisamfuZambia 6,3663,956
MonguZambia 6,7724,208
MpikaZambia 6,5654,080
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7834,215
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8894,281
MumbwaZambia 6,8154,235
MwinilungaZambia 6,4043,980
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -