Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,097682
LuandaAngola 6,0083,734
LuenaAngola 6,3543,949
La PlataArgentina 11,5107,152
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0106,842
La RiojaArgentina 11,6667,249
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7977,331
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5078,393
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8616,749
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,21010,073
LavertonAustralia 15,8469,847
LearmonthAustralia 12,4567,740
LongreachAustralia 14,8969,257
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8969,256
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,59710,313
Low HeadAustralia 16,15610,039
LinzAustria 343213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9691,223
LerwickUk 1,9691,223
La PazBolivia 10,7606,687
LavrasBrazil 9,5315,923
LencoisBrazil 8,5315,301
LinharesBrazil 9,0615,630
LondrinaBrazil 10,1166,286
LomBulgaria 694431
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5194,672
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0414,376
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Langara, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3105,164
London, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2024,476
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2712,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0167,467
LanzhouChina 7,2054,478
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7114,170
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3065,783
LimonCosta Rica 9,8206,102
LarnacaCyprus 1,9681,223
LimassolCyprus 1,9421,207
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4494,008
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8853,657
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,295805
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0855,024
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1405,058
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1345,054
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1235,048
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3256,416
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6316,607
LuxorEgypt 2,7001,678
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0056,217
Laucala BayFiji 16,65510,350
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9741,227
Le MansFrance 1,149714
LilleFrance 1,051653
LyonFrance 764475
LambarnGabon 5,1213,182
LastourvilleGabon 5,1193,181
LibrevilleGabon 4,9993,107
LeipzigGermany 714443
LindenbergGermany 784487
LamiaGreece 944587
LarissaGreece 882548
LemnosGreece 1,032641
LimnosGreece 1,041647
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6624,761
LabeGuinea 4,5552,830
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5237,782
La CeibaHonduras 9,6495,996
La MesaHonduras 9,7516,059
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3803,343
LudhianaIndia 5,4573,391
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,089677
LatinaItaly 428266
LatronicoItaly 575357
LecceItaly 616383
LodwarKenya 5,1023,171
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2605,133
LiepajaLatvia 1,332828
LaukuvaLithuania 1,277793
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 807502
LazaropoleMacedonia 631392
LabuanMalaysia 10,4096,469
LuqaMalta 1,036644
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7484,815
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5036,527
LashioMyanmar 7,6964,782
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,35911,409
LincolnNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,35711,407
LagosNigeria 4,4292,752
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8291,137
LillehammerNorway 1,7911,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2893,286
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4816,513
LimaPeru 11,0936,893
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4066,466
LisbonPortugal 2,0901,299
LeninbadRussia 4,4442,762
LevsiRussia 3,7002,299
LungiSierra Leone 4,8653,023
LjubljanaSlovenia 10062
LanzaroteSpain 3,0651,905
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,397868
LocarnoSwitzerland 469292
LuganoSwitzerland 456284
LatakiaSyria 2,0731,288
LampangThailand 8,1805,083
LoeiThailand 8,4145,229
Lop BuriThailand 8,5325,302
LomeTogo 4,5282,814
LeemingUk 1,540957
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9691,223
London, EnglandUk 1,309814
London-GatwickUk 1,289801
LynehamUk 1,416880
L’VovUkraine 865538
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,226762
LozovajaUkraine 1,6841,046
LubnyUkraine 1,471914
LuckUkraine 1,011628
LuganskUkraine 1,8961,178
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7184,796
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8435,495
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9305,549
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2475,125
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9275,547
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1705,698
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7644,825
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7445,434
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6844,775
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7235,420
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
Larned, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8655,509
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6736,011
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1754,459
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0575,007
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2625,134
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7284,802
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1355,055
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4924,655
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7915,463
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3773,963
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2625,134
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4264,614
Libby, MtUsa 8,5445,310
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2745,141
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9254,925
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4945,279
Llano, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0316,233
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0136,222
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0326,234
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3515,811
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8114,854
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4235,234
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3645,198
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7524,196
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1715,699
Luling, TxUsa 9,2525,750
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5335,303
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4424,624
LivingstoneZambia 7,0934,408
LundaziZambia 6,6544,135
LusakaZambia 6,8794,274
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8674,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -