Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7072,925
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6272,876
KhostAfghanistan 4,8353,005
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5642,836
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6028,453
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6238,466
KlagenfurtAustria 167104
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6111,623
KandiBenin 3,9472,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8064,229
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8084,231
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4354,620
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0924,407
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7724,208
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5273,435
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5374,062
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9713,089
KashiChina 4,9573,080
KunmingChina 7,9164,919
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5103,424
KhargaEgypt 2,6101,622
KosseirEgypt 2,7421,704
KajaaniFinland 2,2731,412
KuopioFinland 2,1371,328
KuusamoFinland 2,4711,536
KarlsruheGermany 639397
KasselGermany 785488
KonstanzGermany 506315
KumasiGhana 4,5562,831
KalamataGreece 1,088676
KerkiraGreece 751467
Kythira IslandGreece 1,210752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4382,758
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4402,138
KankanGuinea 4,4942,793
KindiaGuinea 4,7082,926
KissidougouGuinea 4,6282,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6147,839
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9725,575
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9735,576
KeszthelyHungary 263164
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9011,803
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9964,348
KotaIndia 5,8333,625
KozhikodeIndia 6,8714,270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2837,633
KermanIran 4,0142,495
KermanshahIran 2,9981,863
Khoram AbadIran 3,1411,952
KilkennyIreland 1,7991,118
KingstonJamaica 8,7185,418
KagoshimaJapan 9,3115,786
KanazawaJapan 9,2205,730
KaruizawaJapan 9,3445,806
KatsuuraJapan 9,5455,931
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4325,861
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7615,444
KobeJapan 9,3095,785
KochiJapan 9,3145,788
KofuJapan 9,4055,845
KumagayaJapan 9,4055,845
KumamotoJapan 9,2125,725
KumejimaJapan 9,5185,914
KureJapan 9,1995,716
KushiroJapan 9,0225,606
KutchanJapan 8,8635,507
KyotoJapan 9,3105,785
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9793,094
KitaleKenya 5,2983,292
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4042,115
KufraLibya 2,4551,526
KaunasLithuania 1,260783
KlaipedaLithuania 1,258782
KybartaiLithuania 1,200745
KarongaMalawi 6,4243,992
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3335,799
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4206,475
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5155,913
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4615,879
KuantanMalaysia 9,5935,961
KuchingMalaysia 10,3326,420
KayesMali 4,2072,615
KeniebaMali 4,3492,703
KidalMali 3,2192,000
KitaMali 4,2372,633
KoutiaMali 4,1162,558
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4438,353
KisinevMoldova 1,119695
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3204,548
KhatgalMongolia 6,0483,758
KhovdMongolia 5,6303,499
KhujirtMongolia 6,4183,988
KhutagMongolia 6,2643,893
KenitraMorocco 2,1751,351
KalewaMyanmar 7,4114,605
KathaMyanmar 7,4974,659
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7465,435
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6324,742
KengtungMyanmar 7,9614,947
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3164,546
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9804,959
KathmanduNepal 6,4013,978
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,11410,013
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,37011,415
KarioiNew Zealand 18,32011,385
KawerauNew Zealand 18,33111,391
KopuaNew Zealand 18,40811,439
KanoNigeria 3,7292,317
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6875,398
KarasjokNorway 2,7691,721
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9771,229
KristiansandNorway 1,516942
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0441,270
KhasabOman 4,2402,635
KarachiPakistan 5,1653,210
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1703,212
KhanpurPakistan 5,1903,225
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9273,062
KororPalau 11,6627,247
Kasprowy WierchPoland 603375
KlodzkoPoland 603375
KoszalinPoland 1,010628
KrakowPoland 667414
KalakanRussia 6,6914,158
KaliningradRussia 1,142710
KamenskoeRussia 7,7784,833
KandalaksaRussia 2,6571,651
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0741,910
KazanRussia 2,6741,662
KemRussia 2,5151,563
KerchRussia 1,6941,053
KhabarovskRussia 8,1015,034
KirenskRussia 6,0833,780
KirovRussia 2,7791,727
KljuciRussia 8,2965,155
KolpasevRussia 4,6942,917
KorfRussia 7,9974,969
KostromaRussia 2,2611,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9493,697
KotlasRussia 2,7331,698
KrasnodarRussia 1,9121,188
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3532,084
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2141,997
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3413,319
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2752,657
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7191,689
KurganRussia 3,6862,291
KurskRussia 1,7361,079
KyraRussia 6,8044,228
KigaliRwanda 5,4583,392
KoldaSenegal 4,5542,830
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6852,911
KosiceSlovakia 634394
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2885,150
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4615,258
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5234,675
KadugliSudan 4,0602,523
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3582,087
KassalaSudan 3,8772,409
KhartoumSudan 3,6882,292
KostiSudan 3,9422,450
KalmarSweden 1,282797
KaresuandoSweden 2,6251,631
KarlstadSweden 1,590988
KristianstadSweden 1,209751
KamishliSyria 2,3841,482
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5075,286
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9405,556
Khon KaenThailand 8,5725,326
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6725,389
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6325,364
KairouanTunisia 1,125699
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0281,260
KarsTurkey 2,3571,465
KastamonuTurkey 1,598993
KayseriTurkey 1,8551,153
KonyaTurkey 1,6821,045
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5392,199
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1282,565
KinlossUk 1,8671,160
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6871,049
KievUkraine 1,317818
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6751,041
KirovogradUkraine 1,379857
KlepininoUkraine 1,519944
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,502933
Kovel’Ukraine 999621
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,446899
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4964,658
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4995,282
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2845,148
Keene, NhUsa 6,5734,085
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9515,562
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5785,330
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6615,382
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4405,245
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7465,435
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5274,678
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3825,830
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5105,289
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5534,694
KabompoZambia 6,6044,104
KabweZambia 6,7734,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7684,206
KafirondaZambia 6,5644,079
KaomaZambia 6,7464,192
KasamaZambia 6,3753,962
KasempaZambia 6,6234,116
KawambwaZambia 6,2803,902
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -