Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6762,906
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8112,990
JuninArgentina 11,6707,252
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0176,224
JacobinaBrazil 8,3485,188
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6004,723
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6204,735
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2965,777
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4755,888
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9544,943
JiuquanChina 6,5814,089
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9076,157
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3105,164
JoensuuFinland 2,1661,346
JokioinenFinland 1,8331,139
JyvskylFinland 2,0411,268
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4532,767
JulianehbGreenland 4,2352,632
JagdalpurIndia 6,7554,198
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6626,625
JerusalemIsrael 2,3061,433
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8286,107
JosNigeria 3,9642,463
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1311,945
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1281,944
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0403,132
JhelumPakistan 5,1553,203
JiwaniPakistan 4,7452,949
JuliacaPeru 10,8266,727
JakutskRussia 6,7724,208
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3691,472
JenisejskRussia 5,2073,236
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9905,587
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5835,333
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0984,411
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4322,133
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0742,532
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0485,001
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9701,224
JubaSudan 4,7722,966
JokkmokkSweden 2,4031,493
JönköpingSweden 1,403872
Jonkoping ASweden 1,400870
JendoubaTunisia 1,085674
JerbaTunisia 1,301808
JerseyUk 1,351839
JaltaUkraine 1,533953
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5485,312
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1205,046
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9414,934
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2114,481
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1605,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -