Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9551,215
In SalahAlgeria 2,2691,410
InnsbruckAustria 348216
IbiriteBrazil 9,3645,819
IguatuBrazil 7,8434,874
IlheusBrazil 8,5835,334
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3395,182
IndaialBrazil 10,2916,395
IpameriBrazil 9,4305,860
IraiBrazil 10,5716,569
IreceBrazil 8,4515,251
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4685,262
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9485,561
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8565,503
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0955,652
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3345,800
ItapevaBrazil 10,0156,224
ItirucuBrazil 8,5105,288
ItuacuBrazil 8,6375,367
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2096,344
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6104,108
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0143,737
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6593,517
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2256,975
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7359,156
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6928,508
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1085,038
IzobambaEcuador 10,2916,395
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2261,383
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9806,202
IoanninaGreece 788490
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4512,766
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4442,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0023,729
IranshahrIran 4,5102,802
IstranaItaly 210131
IidaJapan 9,3795,828
IizukaJapan 9,1415,680
IrakoJapan 9,4195,853
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4745,887
IrozakiJapan 9,5175,914
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5095,909
IshinomakiJapan 9,2965,776
IwamizawaJapan 8,8825,520
IzuharaJapan 9,0115,599
IrbidJordan 2,2951,426
IfraneMorocco 2,1351,327
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,97411,169
IlorinNigeria 4,1932,606
InchonNorth Korea 8,5785,330
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6592,274
IslamabadPakistan 5,0653,148
IquitosPeru 10,1496,307
IloiloPhilippines 10,5216,538
IasiRomania 1,019633
IcaRussia 8,2275,112
IlirnejRussia 7,3134,544
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8294,865
IrkutskRussia 6,1923,848
Ivdel’Russia 3,4222,126
IbizaSpain 1,301808
IspartaTurkey 1,553965
IstanbulTurkey 1,256781
IzmirTurkey 1,274792
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 847526
IzmailUkraine 1,106687
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Independence, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7284,803
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1025,035
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4784,647
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2535,129
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9384,933
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3694,579
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9074,292
IsokaZambia 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -