Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1782,597
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6741,040
HuamboAngola 6,4474,006
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2208,215
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,28510,120
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27410,113
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6999,134
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6202,249
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9724,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9053,669
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8883,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0794,399
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2683,274
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Hope, BcCanada 8,6805,394
HaikouChina 8,8645,508
HailarChina 7,2594,511
HamiChina 6,0483,758
HetanChina 5,3853,346
HavanaCuba 8,7465,435
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0785,020
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0465,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2675,137
HelwanEgypt 2,2391,391
HurguadaEgypt 2,6181,627
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3261,445
HelsinkiFinland 1,7921,114
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8161,128
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25210,099
HamburgGermany 1,000622
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,001622
HannoverGermany 891553
HelgolandGermany 1,115693
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 407253
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,407874
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5632,836
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7267,908
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5817,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8131,748
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5984,100
HaifaIsrael 2,2171,378
HaboroJapan 8,7735,452
HachijojimaJapan 9,7016,028
HachinoheJapan 9,1155,664
HagiJapan 9,1175,665
HakodateJapan 8,9615,568
HamadaJapan 9,1135,663
HamamatsuJapan 9,4425,867
HikoneJapan 9,3155,789
HimejiJapan 9,2675,759
HiradoJapan 9,0965,652
HirooJapan 9,0375,615
HiroshimaJapan 9,1795,704
HitaJapan 9,1835,706
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2665,758
HunLibya 1,7861,110
HomboriMali 3,6552,272
HomalinMyanmar 7,3384,560
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1535,066
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
HighbankNew Zealand 18,18611,301
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
HororataNew Zealand 18,20511,313
HyderabadPakistan 5,2353,253
HuanucoPeru 10,8546,745
HelPoland 1,089677
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1035,036
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8922,419
HatangaRussia 5,2193,243
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5542,208
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1004,412
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0911,921
HurbanovoSlovakia 402250
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8389,221
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4775,268
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3435,184
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6904,778
HalaibSudan 3,2392,013
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8542,395
HudeibaSudan 3,5512,206
HaparandaSweden 2,3661,470
HarnosandSweden 1,9521,213
HamaSyria 2,1721,349
HassakahSyria 2,3801,479
Hua HinThailand 8,6515,376
HakkariTurkey 2,5521,586
Hull, EnglandUk 1,437893
HersonUkraine 1,389863
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,039646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5104,045
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0824,401
Hart, MiUsa 7,3974,596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6884,156
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1065,037
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Hays, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Helena, MtUsa 8,5575,317
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9674,329
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0835,644
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3005,158
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0595,008
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9724,332
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Holly, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Homer, AkUsa 8,2945,154
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0244,986
Horton, KsUsa 8,2995,157
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4385,243
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4484,628
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Houma, LaUsa 8,8085,473
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0825,643
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5904,717
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1475,063
Huron, SdUsa 8,0685,013
HanoiVietnam 8,4565,255
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3105,785
HarareZimbabwe 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -