Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7632,960
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7042,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7021,058
General PicoArgentina 11,9437,422
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3987,083
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5804,089
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,23410,088
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9748,062
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7638,552
GrazAustria 211131
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6081,621
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7181,689
GomelBelarus 1,433890
GrodnoBelarus 1,155718
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8864,901
GoianiaBrazil 9,4135,849
GoiasBrazil 9,4095,847
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1275,671
GrajauBrazil 8,2875,150
GuairaBrazil 10,3796,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6394,747
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7885,461
GarouaCameroon 3,9872,477
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0803,157
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9584,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8125,476
Golden, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Goose, NfCanada 5,2713,275
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9783,715
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6433,507
GanzhouChina 8,7515,438
GuangzhouChina 8,8515,500
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0915,028
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5376,548
GonderEthiopia 4,2192,622
GourdonFrance 1,048651
GrenobleFrance 703437
GeisenheimGermany 736458
GorlitzGermany 667415
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9581,217
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0086,219
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1305,052
GoaIndia 6,3883,970
GuwahatiIndia 6,9934,346
GelaItaly 901560
GenoaItaly 470292
GhediItaly 347216
Gioia Del ColleItaly 522324
GrazzaniseItaly 459285
GrossetoItaly 397246
GrottaglieItaly 562349
GuardiavecchiaItaly 615382
GuidoniaItaly 386240
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7782,969
GifuJapan 9,3335,799
GaoMali 3,4962,173
GuamMariana Islands 11,7917,327
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3876,455
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2266,354
GuaymasMexico 10,2026,340
GaluutMongolia 6,2623,891
GemertNetherlands 972604
GisborneNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,00211,186
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,31711,383
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,40411,437
GayaNiger 3,8522,394
GardermoenNorway 1,6891,050
GeiloNorway 1,7611,094
GdanskPoland 1,062660
GalatiRomania 1,042647
Gor’KijRussia 2,3651,470
GorznyjRussia 2,4661,533
GridinoRussia 2,6021,617
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3083,299
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0677,499
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,027638
GijonSpain 1,6221,008
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9112,430
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9732,469
GoteborgSweden 1,407874
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,415879
GothenburgSweden 1,406874
GunnarnSweden 2,2131,375
GenevaSwitzerland 676420
GabesTunisia 1,315817
GafsaTunisia 1,296805
GiresunTurkey 1,9741,227
GoztepeTurkey 1,264786
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4612,151
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4102,119
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7891,112
GajvoronUkraine 1,205749
GeniceskUkraine 1,563971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3575,193
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7754,831
Galva, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3325,178
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1705,077
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2975,777
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7124,792
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8605,506
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3545,192
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0635,632
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4494,629
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4535,874
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4975,280
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4495,250
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4864,652
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6924,780
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3575,193
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9174,920
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5545,315
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8685,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Groton, CtUsa 6,7024,165
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9514,941
GuanareVenezuela 8,8635,508
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0865,646
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1605,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -