Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6642,898
FarahAfghanistan 4,2862,664
FormosaArgentina 10,8226,725
ForrestAustralia 14,1408,787
FrancistownBotswana 7,4954,657
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1684,454
FloraniaBrazil 7,6574,758
FlorestaBrazil 7,9944,967
FlorianoBrazil 8,1305,052
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3096,406
FormosaBrazil 9,1865,708
FortalezaBrazil 7,5664,702
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5236,539
FrancaBrazil 9,6275,983
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4044,601
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6274,740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8064,851
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4894,654
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6434,750
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0403,753
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0353,750
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3073,298
FayaChad 3,0491,895
FamagustaCyprus 1,9721,226
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,225761
FarafraEgypt 2,3341,450
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2053,235
FichtelbergGermany 600373
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 713443
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 731454
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4152,743
FaranahGuinea 4,6002,859
FalconaraItaly 203126
Florence, TuscanyItaly 316196
Foggia, PugliaItaly 417259
FonniItaly 717446
FrontoneItaly 241150
FrosinoneItaly 408253
FukauraJapan 9,0275,609
FukueJapan 9,1095,661
FukuiJapan 9,2455,745
FukuokaJapan 9,1275,672
FukushimaJapan 9,3155,789
FukuyamaJapan 9,2205,729
FushikiJapan 9,2255,732
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6812,909
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1025,034
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4625,259
FunchalMadeira 3,0421,891
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7524,817
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0901,299
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8711,163
FaroPortugal 2,0951,302
FerganaRussia 4,5892,852
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8653,023
FalunSweden 1,7191,068
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,236768
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6191,006
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6924,780
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8654,887
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7894,840
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3163,925
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7304,804
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0635,010
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8284,864
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5035,284
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5964,721
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1775,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0895,027
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2675,759
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4664,639
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5795,952
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5594,697
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7555,440
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9444,936
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7155,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4115,227
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4025,221
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5805,332
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5674,702
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9455,559
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5804,089
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8605,506
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8226,103
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -