Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9231,195
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,463909
EsquelArgentina 12,9518,048
EzeizaArgentina 11,5387,170
East SaleAustralia 16,0459,970
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8558,609
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8568,610
EssendonAustralia 15,8519,850
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5875,958
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8076,715
EspinosaBrazil 8,8375,492
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7714,208
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0144,980
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9784,958
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9894,964
Edson, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8624,264
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9114,916
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2813,281
ErlianChina 7,2134,482
El CaranoColombia 9,6606,003
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,129702
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2555,130
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0605,008
El ArishEgypt 2,2821,418
El TorEgypt 2,5191,565
ErfurtGermany 704437
EssenGermany 898558
EsfahanIran 3,4622,151
EilatIsrael 2,4801,541
EsashiJapan 8,9265,547
EldoretKenya 5,3613,331
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2333,873
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6031,617
EeldeNetherlands 1,062660
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,325
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9186,163
EnuguNigeria 4,3592,708
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7566,684
EvoraPortugal 2,0021,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9664,950
EkimcanRussia 7,6164,733
Elat’MaRussia 2,1971,365
ElistaRussia 2,2791,416
ErbogacenRussia 5,8903,660
EssejRussia 5,3283,311
Ed DueimSudan 3,8432,388
El FasherSudan 3,6492,268
El GeneinaSudan 3,5982,236
El ObeidSudan 3,8492,392
El ShowakSudan 3,9552,457
En NahudSudan 3,8372,385
EdirneTurkey 1,033642
ErzincanTurkey 2,1161,315
ErzurumTurkey 2,2331,388
EskisehirTurkey 1,429888
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
EntebbeUganda 5,3123,301
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7461,085
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6921,052
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0955,030
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1223,804
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2705,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5215,295
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5985,965
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3744,583
Elko, NvUsa 9,2595,754
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9524,320
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3585,815
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5064,043
Erie, PaUsa 7,1704,456
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2545,751
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6165,976
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0304,990
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9925,588
Evansville, InUsa 7,9364,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -