Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3711,474
DjelfaAlgeria 1,517943
DavisAntarctica 13,6748,497
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5188,400
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0288,096
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3566,435
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8269,834
DhakaBangladesh 7,0874,404
D’UccleBelgium 991616
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1795,704
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7256,043
DouradosBrazil 10,2626,377
DoualaCameroon 4,6032,860
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2233,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6174,733
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0264,987
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2563,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2523,264
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2413,878
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3474,566
DuianChina 6,7814,213
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6112,865
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2025,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2825,146
DabaaEgypt 1,9731,226
DakhlaEgypt 2,5321,574
DijonFrance 775482
DresdenGermany 667415
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8252,377
DebrecenHungary 589366
DalatangiIceland 2,8161,750
DaltonganjIndia 6,5544,073
DarbhangaIndia 6,5494,069
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1524,444
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1584,448
DumkaIndia 6,7874,218
DwarkaIndia 5,5033,420
DezfulIran 3,2262,005
DublinIreland 1,7661,097
DecimomannuItaly 801497
DobbiacoItaly 259161
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6752,905
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3051,432
DagorettiKenya 5,6073,484
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,461908
DedzaMalawi 6,9024,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7354,185
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9444,315
DaweiMyanmar 8,3985,219
De BiltNetherlands 1,039646
De KooyNetherlands 1,124698
Den HelderNetherlands 1,128701
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,40411,437
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,21411,319
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,98711,178
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,11311,255
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6501,026
DalbandinPakistan 4,6832,910
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0053,110
DirPakistan 4,8753,029
DroshPakistan 4,8483,013
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9206,164
DohaQatar 3,9632,463
DorohoiRomania 945587
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4852,787
DudinkaRussia 4,6752,905
DzardzanRussia 6,0943,787
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7842,351
DakarSenegal 4,5342,817
DaruSierra Leone 4,8092,988
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5155,291
DamazinSudan 4,1562,583
DongolaSudan 3,2372,011
DamascusSyria 2,2751,414
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2751,414
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4081,496
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4492,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2813,903
DjerbaTunisia 1,331827
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2601,405
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8491,149
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6951,053
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,582983
DonetskUkraine 1,7841,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2422,636
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9714,953
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3814,586
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
Danville, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7175,417
David City, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5824,711
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8365,491
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3785,206
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,040
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8794,896
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5004,661
Delphine, InUsa 7,6794,772
Denton, MdUsa 7,1084,417
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8145,477
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0394,996
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2985,778
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3604,574
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0785,020
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7475,435
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Dover, DeUsa 7,1084,417
Dover, TnUsa 8,1245,048
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0805,643
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7984,846
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5444,688
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Durham, NhUsa 6,5064,043
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6432,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -