Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4582,770
ChlefAlgeria 1,500932
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,199745
CeresArgentina 11,3707,065
ChamicalArgentina 11,7047,273
ChepesArgentina 11,8007,333
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9218,029
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2226,973
CórdobaArgentina 11,6367,231
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6407,233
CorrientesArgentina 10,9596,810
CairnsAustralia 14,5069,014
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,840
CedunaAustralia 14,6569,107
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5659,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0838,751
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0589,978
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3078,891
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2824,525
CharnocksBarbados 7,7464,814
CotonouBenin 4,4782,782
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2545,751
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5035,905
CabroboBrazil 8,0364,994
CaceresBrazil 9,9506,183
CaetiteBrazil 8,7435,433
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6954,782
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1006,276
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2516,370
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7006,028
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9724,954
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6545,378
CaparaoBrazil 9,2725,761
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6075,970
CaratingaBrazil 9,2255,733
CaravelasBrazil 8,8605,506
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8395,493
CarolinaBrazil 8,4905,276
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1596,313
CataguasesBrazil 9,4015,842
CatalaoBrazil 9,4565,876
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7786,076
CaxiasBrazil 7,9894,964
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6096,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5244,675
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4515,873
ChapecoBrazil 10,5266,541
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5475,933
CipoBrazil 8,2135,104
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6975,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2375,740
CordeiroBrazil 9,4385,865
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8345,489
CorumbaBrazil 10,1876,330
CoximBrazil 9,9476,181
CrateusBrazil 7,8304,866
CuiabaBrazil 9,7976,088
CuritibaBrazil 10,1666,317
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2325,115
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9023,046
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4583,392
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0463,136
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3353,936
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9043,669
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7883,597
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7853,595
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9013,667
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3013,915
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3353,937
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4853,408
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7564,199
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1013,170
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8034,227
Comox, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9443,694
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0424,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4405,245
ChicoChile 13,2318,222
ChillanChile 12,5637,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6477,859
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7617,309
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2548,236
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3907,700
ChangchunChina 7,9844,961
ChangduChina 7,0634,389
ChangshaChina 8,4125,227
ChengduChina 7,5974,721
ChongqingChina 7,8694,890
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1665,696
CamagueyCuba 8,5375,305
CasablancaCuba 8,7285,424
ChebCzech Republic 572355
CopenhagenDenmark 1,179733
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0605,009
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1785,082
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1175,044
CanarEcuador 10,4946,521
CairoEgypt 2,2201,379
CaenFrance 1,227762
ChateaurouxFrance 1,019633
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8414,873
CocobeachGabon 4,9373,068
CologneGermany 863536
ChiosGreece 1,212753
CorfuGreece 751467
ConakryGuinea 4,7952,980
CatacamasHonduras 9,6475,995
CholutecaHonduras 9,8656,130
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0724,395
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0654,390
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0654,390
ChahbaharIran 4,6392,883
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9451,209
ClonesIreland 1,8571,154
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9311,200
CorkIreland 1,8541,152
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8521,151
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 806501
CameriItaly 473294
CampobassoItaly 401249
Cape BellavistaItaly 711442
Cape CarbonaraItaly 798496
Cape FrascaItaly 791491
Cape MeleItaly 534332
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 574357
Catania, SicilyItaly 857532
CerviaItaly 217135
CiampinoItaly 411255
Cimone MountainItaly 334208
Cisa PassItaly 384239
CivitavecchiaItaly 418260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 251156
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 944586
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 714443
ChibaJapan 9,4935,899
ChichibuJapan 9,4045,844
ChichijimaJapan 10,3846,453
ChoshiJapan 9,5195,915
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1821,356
ChilekaMalawi 7,0694,393
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8494,256
ChitipaMalawi 6,3793,964
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8596,127
ComitanMexico 9,9916,208
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7727,937
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0544,384
ChoirMongolia 6,7874,218
CasablancaMorocco 2,3031,431
ChindeMozambique 7,4234,613
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0174,982
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,14111,273
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,17711,296
CondegaNicaragua 9,8046,093
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3585,193
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9005,531
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6085,349
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7635,445
ChhorPakistan 5,3333,314
ChitralPakistan 4,8363,005
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5236,539
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5396,549
CajamarcaPeru 10,8176,722
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6966,646
ChiclayoPeru 10,8956,771
ChimbotePeru 10,9776,821
CuzcoPeru 10,8116,718
CzestochowaPoland 708440
CoimbraPortugal 1,9601,218
CalafatRomania 665413
CeahlauRomania 891554
ClujRomania 708440
ConstantaRomania 1,106687
CraiovaRomania 730454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1213,182
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1712,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2843,905
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2764,522
Cape UelenRussia 7,6304,741
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3845,210
CaraRussia 6,6444,129
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2041,991
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8804,276
ChitaRussia 6,7174,174
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7214,176
CokurdahRussia 6,6074,105
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9584,324
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8085,474
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2395,120
CaceresSpain 1,8361,141
CadizSpain 2,0021,244
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6781,043
CordobaSpain 1,8141,127
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5304,679
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5635,321
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8165,478
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1015,034
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0815,022
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6715,388
ChumphonThailand 8,7525,439
CanakkaleTurkey 1,107688
CorumTurkey 1,7231,071
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0262,502
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2932,668
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,502934
CernovcyUkraine 923574
ChernigovUkraine 1,406873
CarrascoUruguay 11,3817,072
ColoniaUruguay 11,4607,121
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8104,853
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1215,046
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1084,417
Camden, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Canton, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1135,042
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3374,560
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0763,776
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Casper, WyUsa 8,6235,358
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9645,571
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1554,446
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5244,676
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8864,901
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8194,859
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8224,861
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3344,558
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5404,064
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7245,421
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6925,401
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6674,764
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3644,576
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6285,361
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6774,771
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6604,760
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5264,677
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Clark, SdUsa 8,0064,975
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9824,960
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0075,597
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3254,552
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8525,501
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4814,649
College Park, MdUsa 7,1734,457
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8194,859
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7414,810
Columbus, InUsa 7,7664,826
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4934,656
Conception, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4325,240
Conway, ArUsa 8,4585,256
Conway, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7724,208
Corning, ArUsa 8,3155,167
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5764,086
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4035,843
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9775,578
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8794,275
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2125,724
Covington, LaUsa 8,6475,374
Covington, TnUsa 8,2525,128
Crete, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4365,243
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5652,216
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5652,216
CaracasVenezuela 8,5245,297
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4465,248
CoroVenezuela 8,6735,389
ChipataZambia 6,7734,209
ChomaZambia 7,0074,354
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4924,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -