Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5822,848
BustAfghanistan 4,5082,801
BatnaAlgeria 1,263785
BecharAlgeria 2,1121,312
BejaiaAlgeria 1,238769
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2271,384
BiskraAlgeria 1,381858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0251,258
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6528,484
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5868,442
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6038,453
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9348,037
ByrdAntarctica 15,7469,784
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0747,503
BarilocheArgentina 12,8287,972
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5167,156
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8589,855
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7737,938
BrestBelarus 1,015631
BrusselsBelgium 991616
Belize CityBelize 9,6105,972
BeninBenin 4,4782,782
BohiconBenin 4,3982,733
BermudaBermuda 6,7504,194
BageBrazil 10,9736,819
BambuiBrazil 9,4865,894
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4555,875
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9274,926
BarcelosBrazil 9,1195,667
BarraBrazil 8,5185,293
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1785,082
BarreirasBrazil 8,7355,428
BelémBrazil 8,0655,012
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3495,809
BelterraBrazil 8,6445,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4095,225
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5186,536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7275,423
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2485,747
BrevesBrazil 8,2335,116
BurgasBulgaria 1,066663
BurundiBurundi 5,5823,469
BatouriCameroon 4,5262,812
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1833,842
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6805,394
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4454,005
Banff, AbCanada 8,2855,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7884,218
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0123,114
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4084,603
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7294,181
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7084,790
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7974,845
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9863,098
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1863,222
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5324,059
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5482,826
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9552,458
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1878,194
BeijingChina 7,7524,817
BarranquillaColombia 9,1125,662
Benito SalasColombia 9,7746,073
BogotáColombia 9,5475,933
BrnoCzech Republic 468291
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7622,959
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0833,158
BaniDominican Republic 8,1975,094
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2625,134
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1075,038
BahariyaEgypt 2,2521,399
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2961,427
BiarritzFrance 1,303810
BordeauxFrance 1,209751
BrestFrance 1,495929
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58110,303
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,57910,302
BitamGabon 4,8012,983
BanjulGambia 4,5952,856
BerlinGermany 818508
BrockenGermany 796495
BokeGuinea 4,7292,939
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6842,911
BudapestHungary 420261
Budapest-LORINCHungary 427265
BangaloreIndia 6,8744,271
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4213,990
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9674,329
BikanerIndia 5,4383,379
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0616,874
BabolsarIran 3,2902,044
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1772,595
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0001,864
Bandar LengehIran 4,1102,554
BirjandIran 4,0222,500
BushehrIran 3,6332,258
BaghdadIraq 2,8481,770
BasraIraq 3,2942,047
BelmulletIreland 2,0271,260
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8531,151
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 478297
BergamoItaly 394245
BolognaItaly 277172
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 298185
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 628391
BrindisiItaly 567352
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4572,769
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5772,844
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5422,822
BeirutLebanon 2,1741,351
BenghaziLibya 1,532952
BirzaiLithuania 1,413878
BitolaMacedonia 708440
BlantyreMalawi 7,0694,393
BvumbweMalawi 7,0974,410
BintuluMalaysia 10,4066,466
BamakoMali 4,2082,615
Bko-SMali 4,2152,619
BougounMali 4,3052,675
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2332,009
BaitagMongolia 5,7233,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7303,561
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4984,038
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0784,398
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0904,406
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3323,935
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9334,308
BulganMongolia 6,3513,947
BhamawMyanmar 7,5564,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,33911,396
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7156,037
BilmaNiger 2,9491,833
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6002,237
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2712,033
BergenNorway 1,8031,121
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8011,119
BjornoyaNorway 3,2712,032
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4581,527
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2621,406
BadinPakistan 5,3263,310
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3063,297
BalakotPakistan 5,0393,131
BarkhanPakistan 5,0333,128
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6325,985
BascoPhilippines 9,6786,014
BialystokPoland 1,075668
BejaPortugal 2,0291,261
BragancaPortugal 1,7641,096
BistritaRomania 787489
BucharestRomania 899559
BajkitRussia 5,3073,298
BarabinskRussia 4,4922,791
BarnaulRussia 4,8743,029
BerezovoRussia 3,7152,309
BiserRussia 3,2982,050
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5864,714
BogdarinRussia 6,5714,083
BogucanyRussia 5,4953,415
BomnakRussia 7,3014,537
BorRussia 4,9903,101
BorzjaRussia 7,0024,351
BratskRussia 5,8283,621
BelgradeSerbia 455283
BoSierra Leone 4,8573,018
BontheSierra Leone 4,9363,067
BratislavaSlovakia 382237
BerberaSomalia 4,8232,997
BusanSouth Korea 8,9185,542
BadajozSpain 1,9031,183
BarcelonaSpain 1,109689
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,501933
BabanusaSudan 3,9642,463
BaselSwitzerland 607377
BernSwitzerland 589366
BangkokThailand 8,6095,350
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5985,343
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2195,107
BizerteTunisia 971603
BalikesirTurkey 1,246775
BursaTurkey 1,296806
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9902,480
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8871,173
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8211,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8221,132
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,446899
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,376855
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,267787
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2225,731
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1404,437
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0474,379
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0484,380
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4095,226
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7685,448
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5704,082
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8026,091
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2315,115
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5104,045
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4974,659
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7564,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8884,280
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2305,114
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7036,030
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0054,975
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3095,164
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7904,220
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0215,606
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8714,270
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5494,069
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5014,661
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9174,920
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7684,206
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7204,798
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9494,318
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5685,324
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5545,937
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2025,097
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8516,121
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3924,593
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4404,623
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0174,361
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7955,465
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9484,939
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5564,074
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1405,680
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3502,703
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3825,208
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7495,437
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3844,588
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3994,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -