Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crikvenica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crikvenica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crikvenica with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3291,447
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,347837
AlgiersAlgeria 1,342834
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,091678
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5117,153
AzulArgentina 11,7737,316
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6318,471
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1138,770
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9998,699
AmberleyAustralia 15,8439,845
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
AimoresBrazil 9,1295,673
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3235,172
AltamiraBrazil 8,4865,273
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2205,730
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6465,994
ApodiBrazil 7,6804,772
AracajuBrazil 8,1045,036
AracuaiBrazil 8,9585,567
AragarcasBrazil 9,5525,936
AraxaBrazil 9,5095,909
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8814,897
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1564,447
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2263,248
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8523,015
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1084,417
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3684,578
AbecheChad 3,5302,194
AntofagastaChile 11,4697,127
AricaChile 11,0666,877
AltaiChina 5,4123,363
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1266,292
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0506,245
AraucaColombia 9,0945,651
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0595,008
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2165,106
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0411,268
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3031,431
AswanEgypt 2,8681,782
AsyutEgypt 2,4821,542
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0436,241
AsmaraEritrea 4,0232,500
AssabEritrea 4,4422,760
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6392,883
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 597371
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3519,539
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1646,938
AccraGhana 4,6302,877
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,029640
AthensGreece 1,092679
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,117694
AasiaatGreenland 4,5222,810
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8402,386
AputiteqGreenland 3,6732,283
AkureyriIceland 3,0121,872
AgraIndia 5,8653,645
AhmedabadIndia 5,7293,560
AkolaIndia 6,2453,880
AllahabadIndia 6,2733,898
AmritsarIndia 5,3253,309
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1237,533
AbadanIran 3,3432,077
ArakIran 3,2171,999
AlbengaItaly 535333
AlgheroItaly 726451
AmendolaItaly 412256
AnconaItaly 196122
ArezzoItaly 296184
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7922,978
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7642,961
AbashiriJapan 8,9215,544
AburatsuJapan 9,3605,817
AikawaJapan 9,1775,703
AjiroJapan 9,4905,897
AkitaJapan 9,1195,667
AkuneJapan 9,2495,747
AomoriJapan 9,0525,625
AsahikawaJapan 8,8595,505
AsosanJapan 9,2285,734
AmmanJordan 2,3481,459
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8403,008
AinaziLatvia 1,559969
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4384,622
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5784,709
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8484,877
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2794,524
AtarMauritania 3,7372,322
AgalegaMauritius 7,4664,640
AcapulcoMexico 10,4866,516
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1223,804
AltaiMongolia 6,0263,745
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4584,013
AgadirMorocco 2,6751,662
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,039646
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,04111,211
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,21811,321
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,25211,342
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,11111,254
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8876,144
AgadezNiger 3,1981,987
AsuncionParaguay 10,7056,652
ArequipaPeru 11,0026,836
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8266,106
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,15610,040
AradRomania 526327
AjanRussia 7,5504,692
AldanRussia 6,8484,256
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5721,598
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3702,715
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2005,096
AnadyrRussia 7,6994,784
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6721,660
ArmavirRussia 2,0651,283
AstrakhanRussia 2,5681,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,47410,237
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8451,147
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,528950
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,466911
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6991,056
Abu HamedSudan 3,3262,067
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0482,516
AqiqSudan 3,7002,299
ArbaatSudan 3,4812,163
AromaSudan 3,8292,379
AtbaraSudan 3,5392,199
Abu KamalSyria 2,5231,568
AleppoSyria 2,1341,326
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7635,446
AtakpameTogo 4,3792,721
AdanaTurkey 1,9441,208
AfyonTurkey 1,487924
AnkaraTurkey 1,594991
AntalyaTurkey 1,6271,011
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6572,273
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7721,101
AberporthUk 1,607999
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,586985
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,528949
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,490926
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2522,642
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2392,634
ArtigasUruguay 11,0506,867
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9965,590
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Ada, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Akron, OhUsa 7,3334,557
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0725,637
Albany, GaUsa 8,1645,073
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7094,169
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Albion, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3245,794
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0875,025
Algona, IaUsa 7,9444,936
Alice, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9574,323
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Alma, MiUsa 7,4084,604
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1734,457
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5635,943
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0295,611
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7044,166
Amite, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1125,041
Anderson, InUsa 7,6924,780
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8694,890
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0354,372
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4305,238
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4105,226
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8074,851
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4654,639
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0805,642
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Athens, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0675,013
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9804,337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,547
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6664,764
Austin, TxUsa 9,2045,719
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9032,425
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6152,868
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7825,457
AdenYemen 4,5952,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -